Tuesday, November 13, 2007

We miss u uncle Lim~

Ya... uncle Lim has left us for nearly 3 weeks now... despite his contribution towards malaysia... Heard from my uncle that he was a very very very humble man... came to malaysia with just USD150.. he was the 3rd richest man in Malaysia & 204th richest man on earth... 204th... hmmm.... at 1st i thought he would be at least within 100 or something... anyway... he's uncle lim... no wonder he told my uncle that he's not really that rich... haha

so... in memorable of uncle Lim... i decided to go & have a look at the Goh Tong Memorial Garden.. but sorry... i didn't take any picture as dad was driving... & i think u guys probably seen it in the news right? ya... as seen on TV~ it's situated near Awana which is just by the only road's roadside... it means that he can observe all the people which are going up & down to his... ermm.... Happy Peak~

so... u guys should oledi noe wut's up there... no updates... nothing new... boring.......
conclusion of the day's trip.....

Don't gamble liao la boy........



After getting down from happy peak... we went to bukit tinggi since it's another 2 hours til dinner time... it's about half an hour from genting... as you approaches the turning into bukit tinggi... there's a 'Kampung Bukit Tinggi'.... dun turn in there my frens... it's just a KAMPUNG!
i wonder which existed 1st... the kampung or the luxurious Berjaya resort... haha
anyway.... here's the map...



complete with a club house with some facilities... a rabbit park, french village, japanese tea house & a botanical garden... it's just Rm16 for a day entry... not bad for a 1 day trip actually... but for the rabbit park... u may just pay Rm3 for a single entry if you don't have sufficient time to visit all the place...
It's 1 n a half hours b4 dinner time... rabbit park only lor....

some of the rabbits are being locked up in individual cages.. so i thought they're not safe to be hold? hmmm... but no... it's actually a nursery for rabbit babies with their mom... see~





oooooooo.......... so cute....
as i was trying to snap pictues of some more of the rabbits running around...

suddenly.....

i heard screaming....
as wut i heard from any zombie movies....

uuuuuuuuuuuuaaaaaaaaaaaahhhh eeeee........

AHHhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!
wut's wrong with all these kids....
they came in a bus...
ermm... no...
a few bus............
as wut i've seen in zombie movies....
they started to chase all the innocent rabbit around.... some even trying to grap them & bite it or something.... i remember see-ing this scene from ...
oh crap........ where's the teacher or wutever???!!!
as i was thinking to myself... a lady in her 30's came... ok... i suppose the teacher is here... ok.. kids....behave....

not........................................
the teacher chase the rabbits together with the kids......

-_________-|||




ok....
it's time to go...........

bye.... to... ermmm.....
Right...........



About the video.... can u guys hear all the screaming around? ya... tat's how bad it was....







stay tune for some foods coming up next~

3 comments:

Chel said...

Lol...I guess in the teacher's case, if you can't beat 'em, join 'em :) Anyone would go insane trying to convince those brats to keep their hands off.

KY said...

the bukit tinggi rabbit park was a bit of a disappointment to me tho.. I actually expected more.

Noto said...

what to do??? malaysia boleh mah~~ i still think melaka zoo is the best place for animals... haha still looking for chance to go for the night zoo~ heh