Tuesday, December 16, 2008

Before & after

This is Before....




Ths is After....




There was always this tendency for me to trim my eyebrow a little after i did it the first time in Japan 4 years ago.... But for the the first time of letting people plucking it out.... It's really quite as painful experience.... Brindha said it'll be much more painful if you use the string 1.... well... of coz i wouldn't need that much.... cause even the saloon aunty said she'll only help me shape a LITTLE.....
It's been quite some time I've been directing myself towards japanese fashion.... But due to our local culture... I don't think it's that appropriate to really do it to this extend....



First.... I don't have that much of hair to do that kind of hairstyle & my college won't allow it...
Although my eyebrows are thick enough to have any shape i like... but....
As you can see here..... God only will give you part of it & take away something else....

Next.... I really don't wanna let people pinch my ass when i'm on the street....

Also according to local culture.....
Being a fair skin guy is already gayish..... So... with my eyebrow turn into this....



No way.....


Some how... there's a few more things which I would really wanna do to my body....

An ear piercing... ( Left side ONLY)

&

A tattoo... (either on my back of BODY & or my arms ONLY....)


As said by my mom.... She'll chop my ear off if i ever put a piercing....
So.....
Lets just leave it to the tattoo......



Just 1 more small announcement I would like to make here to my friends...
My other Hotlink number.... 012-93*****
Has now officially switched to DIGI....


After having that line activated... Maxis sent me a message...

We Acknowledge.... hmmm..... Tell me if i'm wrong.... some how i got a feeling of they are threatening me....

'We know what's happening............................'

The message ends with for further queries, please call 1800821123

It really sounds something is not right..... I've already switched to another side... what else can i be quering about? Or should they won't give me any offer if I ever get another maxis line?
Cause it was my own prepaid line & I won't reload it unless i really wanna use it... so they tend to give me lots of offer which I see my friend doesn't get since she reload at a regular basis.....
Free SMS la... double points la... Free credits up to Rm15 la.... All that.....

Well... mobile company are really working fighting real hard.....
How i really hope Broadband Internet connection would be like that!!!!!!!!!
Don't you agree???

It took me more than 5 minutes to load their homepage......... after clicking a few times of refresh..... just have a look.... www.tm.com.my
And how dare they really have openly claim to have this?!!
Yeah right................ Service provider of the year..........
unless it would be like this during the award presentation..

Here.... the nominis of the 2008 Malaysia Broadband service provider of the year.....
(*music... Da da da)

Streamyx......




................
.........
......
....
..


& the winner is.......................


STREAMYX!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



(everybody cheers.............................)

1 comment:

Chel said...

Lol. Very much agreed on the point about ISP. Malaysia needs tons more service providers to get TM Net's ass to move faster, cos now their thumbs are jammed so far up it they probably can taste it. Would foreign competitors take up the challenge?
Are you serious about the fair skin guy thing being gayish?? *shock* That's so not true...Sasuke-like Asian boys are hot hahaha. Somehow that kind of thinking seems right up there with 'long haired guys are gay'...weird outdated thinking la. Don't forget in India Shah Rukh Khan is promoting "Fair & Lovely for Men" ;)